shivajicollegeknd@yahoo.co.in 02435-220597

Achivement

Introduction of Department:

Notice Board

Importance of the subject

Students Corner

Past Question Papers

Faculty Members

Dr. Matkar V.D.
Shri. Bhosikar A.B.

Laboratory Staff

Courses

  • Under Graduate

    Subjects / Papers Web link
    B.Sc. First Year Physics 101 Paper I http://affiliation.oaasisbamu.org/syllabus.php
    Physics 102 Paper II
    Physics 103 Paper III
    Physics 104 Paper IV
    Physics 105 Paper V
    Physics 106 Paper VI
    B.Sc. Second Year Physics 201 Paper VII http://affiliation.oaasisbamu.org/syllabus.php
    Physics 202 Paper VIII
    Physics 203 Paper IX
    Physics 204 Paper X
    Paper 205 Paper XI
    Paper 206 Paper XII
    Paper 207 Paper XIII
    Paper 208 Paper XIV
    B.Sc. Third Year Physics 301 Paper XV http://affiliation.oaasisbamu.org/syllabus.php
    Physics 302 Paper XVI
    Physics 303 Paper XVII
    Physics 304 Paper XVIII
    Physics 305 Paper XIX
    Physics 306 Paper XX
    Physics 307 Paper XXI
    Physics 308 Paper XXII
  • Post Graduate

Research

  • Guiding faculty

  • On-going projects

  • Completed Projects

  • Publication

Activities

  • Association

  • Seminars & Lectures

  • Wallpaper Presentation

  • Study Tour

  • Best Practices

Alumni

Name Designation Mobile no
Jadhav Sanjay Prakashrao Teacher   9028525525
Jadhav Ravindra Jagannath   Teacher 9421400760
Pardeshi Babulal Suresh Teacher 7588931353
Sonawane Yogesh Engineer 7875431968
Chaudhari Manoj Eknath Teacher 9049829807
Magar Mahesh Devidasrao Teacher 9420238446
Patil Rahul Shivaji Post Doc Fellow 8210272837
Bankar Gokul Kisanrao Module Leader 7738104400
Rindhe Santosh Kailasrao Jr.Lecturer 8275317722
Vispute Ganesh Baburao Jr. Lecturer 9421413232
Mohite Vijaysingh Krushnarao Advocate 9423154250
Mohite Iswarsingh Krushnarao Advocate 9421010142
Miss.Mahale Shital Panditrao Officer 9128912228
Chavan Manoj Babusingh Teacher 9423780480
Shejwal Nilesh Pralhadrao Project Manager 9890957837
Sandip Laxmanrao Ghuge Teacher 9049596901
Kharat Sanjay Taterao Teacher 9860669242
Mr.Shaikh Viquar Musa Asst.Professor 9421311141
Wagh Ravindra Bhaskarrao X Ray Technician 8421029829
Rathod Sandip Baburao Asst.Professor  
Mr.Nage Sunil Asaram Asst.Professor 9421314011
Kulkarni Priti Sadashivrao Teacher 8698901041
Deshmukh Sandip Ramesh HOD,Dept of Chemistry 9689398414
Deshmukh Dhananjay Ravindra Asst.Professor 9423397206
Ghuge Hareshwar Raghunathrao PSI 9404508209
Mr.Suradkar Satish Bhagwanrao Asst.Professor 9421402916
Akolkar Prashant B. Asst.Professor 9960228656
Pardesi Teacher 8149851665
Mahale Gaurav Prabhakarrao Teacher 7875431968
Ghuge Priti Govind Asst.Professor 08275239327